ALUMNI 1997 – Present

Class of 1997

Wendy Abe, Alan Arakawa, R. Eric Beaver, Christopher Benjamin, Lee Cataluna, Samuel Gon III, Kenneth Hiraki, David Hudson, David Ige, Timothy Johns, Quentin Kawananakoa, Cathleen Keliihoomalu, Marilyn Matsunaga, Debbie Kim Morikawa, Hae Okimoto, Marcus Oshiro, Randy Perreira, Donn Takaki, Mark Taylor, Sam Warner, Mary Pat Waterhouse, Mark Yamakawa

Class of 1998

Elias Beniga, Corlis Chang, Armand Chong, Robert Crow, Bonita Grimmel, Peter Ho, Karl Kim,Valerie Moore, Daniel Nahoopii, Jeffrey Overton, David Pendleton, Michele Saito, Cynthia Schnack, Glenn Sexton, Dorothy Shigemura, K. Mark Takai, Leonard Tanaka, David Tarnas, Marc Tilker, Laurie Tom, Barry Usagawa, Mark Victor, Lynne Waters, Paul Whalen, Laurie Yoshida, Debra Malilay Yoshino

Class of 1999

Sam Aiona, Keith Amemiya, Elizabeth Char, Erika Eberhart Colley, Reid Fujita, Steven Ho, Cynthia Hoddick, Richard Ing, Mary Kelly, Denise Konan, Joy Kono, Lee Lord, Carrie Okinaga, Kathleen Perkins, Gayle Pingree, Amy Rice, William Russell, Antonio Saguibo, Jr., Edward Sultan, Kimberly Svetin, Richard Towill, Richard von Gnechten, Craig Watase, Gerald Yamada, Daniel Yamashiro

Class of 2000

Heidi Ballendorf, Clementina Ceria, Hugh Dunn, J. Kalani English, Theresa Janowicz, Taeyong Kim, Jonathan Kobayashi, Deborah Lim, Dierdre Mamiya, Regina Mangieri, Lisa Maruyama, David Matsuura, K. Rae McCorkle Sultan, John Morgan, Mark Mukai, Virendra Nath, Lloyd Okazaki, Michael Onofrietti, Brian Sen, Roy Tjioe, Garrett Toguchi, Alice Tse, Kevin Unemori, Jyoti Watumull, Vernon Wong, Ian Yee

Class of 2002
Kristine Altwies-Nicholson, Marguerite Malia Chow, Thomas Crabtree, Joseph DeMattos, Jr., Yolanda DeWeese, William Fearn IV, Alan Gottlieb, Mark Hashimoto, Tami Ho, Linda Lewis Ezuka, Kenneth Mansfield, Daniel Masutomi, Gail Nakama, Grelyn Rosario, Scott Seu, Eric Shibuya, David Smith, Vincent Souza, Madan Jay Talwar

Class of 2003

John Aeto, David Akina, Keli`i William Akina, Carl Alexander, Janel Brown, Ann Chung, Chris Dey, Bennette Evangelista, Charles Farnsworth, Linda Fischer, Anke Flohr, Garrett Grace, James Hollyer, Charles Kaneshiro, Donald Liles, Cheryl Ka`uhane Lupenui, Lane Hornfeck, Jace McQuivey, Ronald Nishihara, Edward Nishioka, Quin Ogawa, Sherri Okinaga, Mary O’Leary, Alyssa Park, Alison Powers, Patricia Richards, Kaloa Robinson, Toby Taniguchi, Terence Young

Class of 2004

Melodie Aduja, Lynn Araki-Regan, Danny Agsalog, Keith Bukoski, Donovan Dela Cruz, Sandra Harvey, Scott Higashi, Christopher Hughes, Sylvia Hussey, Bryan Kam, Glen Kaneshige, William Kenoi, Christine Kondo, Peter Kubota, Nobleza Magsanoc, Kevin Matsuda, John Matsumoto, Bettina Mehnert, Francis Morley, Luahiwa Namahoe, Mark Nishiyama, Lisa Ontai, Bryan Ossolinski, Kaulana Park, Katherine Perkuchin, William Ruotola, R.Scott Simon, Ryan Takaki, James Takatsuka, Robin Tjioe, Jacy Youn

Class of 2006

Vincent Baldemor, Scott Bell, Derek K.K. Ching, Selena Ching, Jeff Chung, Jeff Davis, Harold Dias Jr., Eric Elkind, Ho`ala Greevy, Doreen Griffith, Lea Hong, Robert Iopa, Lincoln Jacobe, John Kearns, Evan Leong, Catherine Luke, Alison Machida, Linda Miki, Michael Pili Pang, Kyle Paredes, Theodore Peck, Keith Regan, Marci Sarsona, Pauline Sato, Joseph Stewart, Dana Takahara-Dias, Ryan Umemoto, Sharene Urakami, Wren Wescoatt, Adam Wong, Rachael Wong, Ryan Yamane

Class of 2007

Sananda “Sandy” Baz, William Marcus Bowers, Roderick Boyce, Kristie Cruz Chang, Katy Chen, Christopher Deuchar, Dawn Dunbar, Anthony Gaston, Asai Gilman, Avelino “A.J.” Halagao, Jr., Keith Hayashi, Ross Kaneko, Norman Wayne Karo, Ken Kawahara, Paul Komeiji, Jared Kuroiwa, Richanne Lam, Wendell Lee, John Leong, Kari Leong, Jennifer Lo, Meredith Low, Dennis McElrath, Collin Miyamoto, Brian Schatz, James Takamine, Kevin Takamori, Yvonne Yim, Tara Young, Darcie Yukimura

Class of 2008

Alan Akina, Jill Murakami Baldemor, Jennifer Barrett, Della Au Belatti, Elizabeth Cambra, Heather Crislip, Greg Dickhens, Liann Ebesugawa, Jason Fujimoto, Justin Gruenstein, Jan Harada, Amy Hennessey, Sandra Kim, Christopher Leonard, Darin Leong, Nicole Love, Jim Lyon, Avi Mannis, Terri Ann Motosue, Karen Nakasone, Liane Nomura-Siu, William Pieper II, Paul Pollock, Jerry Pupillo, Sean Rostron, Kevin Sakamoto, Timothy Schools, Jennifer Stites, Dominick Strada, Jennifer Thompson, Michael Tresler, David Washburn

Class of 2009

Mark Arimoto, Stacy Armstrong, Christopher Bennett, James Bennett, Glen Butler, Ashley Ching, James Duca, Jesse Ebersole, Ian Fitz-Patrick, Benjamin Godsey, Michael Ka`eo Gouveia, Jayson Harper, Mark Higa, Bruce Jenkins, David Kawika Kāne IV, Katherine Kealoha, Leesa Kim, Leslie Ka`iu Kimura, Leigh Kincaid, Alison Kunishige, Jonagustine Lim, Amy Madsen, Duane Miyashiro, Brad Nicolai, Jon Nouchi, Gladys Ann Quinto, Ian Santee, Alan Schlissel, Joshua Stanbro, Tal Ziv

Class of 2010

Benjamin Ancheta, Lisa Bail, John Cheever, Taryn Dean, John Dill, Rona Fukumoto, Frances Gendrano, Kimberly Horan, Jessica Horiuchi, Mary Moriarty Jones, Daniel Kim, Kamani Kuala`au, Bryan Li, Jen-L Wong Lyman, Keith Marrack, Yvette Maskrey, Michael Morales, Marla Momi Musick, Bryan Nakamoto, Nathan Nelson, Matthew Ramsey, Chad Sakumoto, Daniel Sandomire, Suzanne Schulberg, Dawn Barsana Szewczyk, Michael Takayama, David Tumilowicz, Ryan Tam, Stephany Viaoleti, Rick Volner Jr., Ralph Williams

Class of 2012

Bryan Andaya, Blair Collis, Ty Cullen, Michael Dahilig, Kay Fukunaga, Kimberly Funasaki, Daniel Goya, Nicolaus Grauer, Lisa Hadway, Richard Scott Humber, Garan Ito, Kevin Kawahara, Traci Ho Kim, Nathaniel Kinney, Patrick Klein, Kimberly Koide, Dawn Lippert, Nicole Littenberg, John Lynham, Matthew Megorden, Donn Mende, Vicki Nakata, Corlyn Orr, Alana Pakkala, Marissa Sandblom, Becky Niniau, Simmons, Robert Stephenson, Jason Suapaia, Craig Takamine, Dwayne Takeno, Ryan Tanaka, Kimo Todd, Monica Toguchi, Dana Tokioka, Thao Tu Tran, Jonas Vibell, Colin Yost, Kyle Yukumoto